Tender for Wireless Video EEG Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The GUJARAT UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wireless Video EEG Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6208591 | Ref ID: 118817455).

The tender is published on 08 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Brain Mapping Lab Procurement, Environmental Chamber Digital Storage Oscilloscope EEG Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Brain Mapping Lab Procurement, Environmental Chamber Digital Storage Oscilloscope EEG Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Wireless Video EEG Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 22 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118817455

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6208591

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wireless Video EEG Machine as per technical specifications
BOQ Title: Brain Mapping Lab Procurement, Environmental Chamber Digital Storage Oscilloscope EEG Machine
Item Title: Wireless Video EEG Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-05-2025 3:45 PM
End Date: 22-05-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Brain Mapping Lab Procurement
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RF/Microwave Anechoic Chamber RF Terminals, water baths, Outdoor RF Antenna, Environmental Chamber, RF Radio NMS, Humidity Chamber, RF Cable Assembly, Modular Toilet, Microwave Synthesis System, Plant Growth Chamber Searched String: 500Mhz 4 Channel Oscilloscope 4-channel Noise and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections