Tender for Wireless Token calling Display Units, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wireless Token calling Display Units, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7186226 | Ref ID: 135002980).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Materials, Light emitting diode driver category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Materials, Light emitting diode driver Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Wireless Token calling Display Units, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135002980

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7186226

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wireless Token calling Display Units
BOQ Title: Electrical Materials, Light emitting diode driver
Item Title: Wireless Token calling Display Units
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-02-2026 4:16 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Electrical Materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wiring Insulation Tape Roll Glass Mica Tape-IS :7809, HT Tape, Polymide Tapes, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Glass fiber woven tape for electrical purpose - IS 5352, Ceramic Fiber Tape, Aluminum Tape, Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2), Insulated wire stripper, PVC Insulated (Heavy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections