Tender for Wireless Talkback System with Single Ear Headsets & Acces...

The DOORDARSHAN KENDRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wireless Talkback System with Single Ear Headsets & Accessories for Nine Users, Qty: 1 in Imphal East, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7683086 | Ref ID: 143612737).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wireless Microphone (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wireless Microphone (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Wireless Talkback System with Single Ear Headsets & Accessories for Nine Users, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143612737

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7683086

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wireless Talkback System with Single ear headsets & Accessories for Nine users
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-06-2026 5:46 PM
End Date: 09-07-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Wireless Attendant Calling System, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Wireless Controller, Wireless Bridge, media control systems or wireless presentation system, Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR, Wireless Microphone (V2), Revolving Ch...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections