Tender for Wireless router, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wireless router, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5545090 | Ref ID: 112441970). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Advanced smart skill driver, Driver Display Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Advanced smart skill driver, Driver Display Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Wireless router, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 11 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112441970

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5545090

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wireless router to handle entire route with optional solar oblique battery backed for full training program fullstop Outdoor wireless access point oblique Router oblique Booster to curve 2000 to 2500 meter (Capture Start and Finish point circuit and between all obstacles) fullstop Private Secured Wireless Zone Communication points 8011 oblique b oblique g oblique ac comma 300MBPS for multiple vehicle of the skill driving track which is powered from 24V DC power bank fullstop This wireless to AC access point operates on the 802 point 11 a oblique b oblique g oblique n oblique ac wireless network standards and operates on both the 2 point 4 Ghz ISM band frequencies supporting data transfer rates of upto 1 to 300Mb oblique s fullstop In addition to enhanced wireless coverage and network speeds comma this access point is designed to stand up against the elements comma thanks to the durable weatherproof housing fullstop Installation is simple comma as the outdoor access point comes with both pole and wall mounting kits and supports battery powered connectivity to eliminate the need to run a standalone power supply to the AP fullstop Once installed comma controller software makes it easy to manage this AP as well as hundreds of other APs while the captive portal simplifies the process of authenticating users fullstop Testing comma training comma installation and direct support
BOQ Title: Advanced smart skill driver, Driver Display Unit
Item Title: Wireless router
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-12-2024 1:09 PM
End Date: 11-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: Advanced smart skill driver

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections