Tender for Wireless RFID Handheld Reader, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

The INSTITUTE OF ADVANCED STUDY IN SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY (IASST), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wireless RFID Handheld Reader, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5954173 | Ref ID: 114863323). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of RFID System with buy back, RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways) Radio frequency identification devices computer kiosk category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of RFID System with buy back, RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways) Radio frequency identification devices computer kiosk Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Wireless RFID Handheld Reader, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 08 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114863323

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5954173

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of RFID System with buy back, RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways) Radio frequency identification devices computer kiosk
Item Title: Wireless RFID Handheld Reader
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-02-2025 8:32 PM
End Date: 08-03-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of RFID System with buy back
GeMARPTS Searched: RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways), RO Water Treatment System Above 50 LPH Filtration Capacity, HF Gate Antenna Systems, sonicator System, Uroflowmetry System, Revolving Chair (V4), Urodynamic System, Cholangioscopy System, Flushing Cistern, GPS Tracking System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections