Tender for Wireless Non Contact Tonometer, Qty: 1

The COAL INDIA LIMITED (CIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wireless Non Contact Tonometer, Qty: 1 in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6765364 | Ref ID: 128158997). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10080.

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ophthalmic Ultrasound A B Scan category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ophthalmic Ultrasound A B Scan Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Wireless Non Contact Tonometer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128158997

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6765364

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10080

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WIRELESS NON CONTACT TONOMETER
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 14-10-2025 4:18 PM
End Date: 29-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10080
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Contact Tonometer, Non-Contact High Voltage Detector, Non - Contact Voltage Tester, Infrared Medical Thermometer For Measuring Body Temperature, Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner, Digital Ultrasonic Non-Contact Flowmeter with Totalizer, Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections