Tender for Wireless Mouse, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #6)

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wireless Mouse, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #6) in West Garo Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7692077 | Ref ID: 143712172).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Eqipments, All in One PC (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Eqipments, All in One PC (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Wireless Mouse, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143712172

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7692077

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Optical wireless mouse with USB receiver
BOQ Title: It Eqipments, All in One PC (V2)
Item Title: Wireless Mouse
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-06-2026 6:09 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT EQIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: A4 Laserjet Printer with Scanner A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Scanner (V3), Cheque Scanner with MICR Reader, High End Desktop Computer, RFID Label Printer with Encoder, Entry and Mid Level De...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections