Tender for Wireless Mouse, Qty: 19 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wireless Mouse, Qty: 19 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20) in Sirsa, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6298344 | Ref ID: 120399363).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Wireless Mouse, Qty: 19 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2025

Deadline: 26 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120399363

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6298344

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WIRELESS MOUSE WITH USB EXTENSION CABLE
BOQ Title: Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Wireless Mouse
Item Quantity: 19
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 05-06-2025 4:18 PM
End Date: 26-06-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Work Stations (V2), Administrative Automation Software for Educational Institutions, Polypropylene Ropes as per IS 5175, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Cellophane paper

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections