Tender for Wireless Mouse, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wireless Mouse, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21) in Sirsa, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7727239 | Ref ID: 144748162). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85000.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Cctv Camera System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Cctv Camera System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Wireless Mouse, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144748162

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7727239

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Optical Mouse
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Cctv Camera System, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Wireless Mouse
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-07-2026 2:08 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 85000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF CCTV CAMERA SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Saras Office Accessories (V3), Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier Conforming To IS 17531, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Fume Hood (FSSAI), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload, Portable Emergency LED Light...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections