Tender for Wireless Microphone system, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The CENTRAL BOARD OF DIRECT TAXES (CBDT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wireless Microphone system, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7586733 | Ref ID: 142091619). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 520000.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smart Classroom Solution, Interactive Panels with CPU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Multimedia Projector (MMP) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smart Classroom Solution, Interactive Panels with CPU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Multimedia Projector (MMP) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Wireless Microphone system, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142091619

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7586733

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 520000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Reciever with 2x Wireless lapel microphones,
Headband microphone and Body Pack Transmitter Specification
BOQ Title: Smart Classroom Solution, Interactive Panels with CPU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Multimedia Projector (MMP)
Item Title: Wireless Microphone system
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-05-2026 5:06 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 520000
BOQ Title: Smart Classroom Solution
GeMARPTS Searched: SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Classroom Stools, Smart Rack (V2), Smart cane (V2), Antifoam Solution, Acetaldehyde solution, Ninhydrin Solution, Benedict's Solution, Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections