Tender for Wireless Microphone, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wireless Microphone, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7383617 | Ref ID: 138965665). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Stw of Sound System and its Associated Necessaries, Speaker (V3) Wired Microphone (V2) Integrated PA System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Stw of Sound System and its Associated Necessaries, Speaker (V3) Wired Microphone (V2) Integrated PA System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Wireless Microphone, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138965665

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7383617

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Type UHF Wireless conference micro phone supplied us gooseneck mics with individual basis Polar Pattern Cardioid Indicators LED Ring to Indicate Mic Active Status
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Stw of Sound System and its Associated Necessaries, Speaker (V3) Wired Microphone (V2) Integrated PA System
Item Title: Wireless Microphone
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 03-04-2026 11:43 AM
End Date: 24-04-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND STW OF SOUND SYSTEM AND ITS ASSOCIATED NECESSARIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Tap with Aerator (V2), Lighting Box (Flasher For Police Vehicles) Searched String: PA Amplifiers Integrated PA System, Audio Mixer (V2), Bluetooth Speaker (V3), Audio Amplifier (V3), Speaker (V3), Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Pallet Truck (V2), Writi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections