Tender for Wireless Lapel Mic, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wireless Lapel Mic, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6755306 | Ref ID: 128881614).

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of PA System of Sand Model Room, Integrated PA System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of PA System of Sand Model Room, Integrated PA System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Wireless Lapel Mic, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128881614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6755306

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Digital wireless lavalier Microphone with UHF transmission greatly enhances range reliability and scalability of 56 MHz Bandwidth will allow for up to 90 channels Up to 2200 or more selectable frequencies with Mobile App integration setup 134 dB or more transmitter dynamic range Lithium Ion battery pack delivers up to 10 hours of operation up to 6 hours of operation with AA batteries
Transducer principle dynamic with Pick up pattern omnidirectional
Sound pressure level 130 dB SPL
Transmit power 10 mW.
BOQ Title: Upgradation of PA System of Sand Model Room, Integrated PA System
Item Title: Wireless Lapel Mic
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-10-2025 1:53 PM
End Date: 04-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Upgradation of PA System of Sand Model Room
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Speaker Speaker Stand, Speakerphone, Speaker (V2), Speaker (V3), Speaker cable, Bluetooth Speaker (V3), Integrated PA System, Gypsy horn - loud speakers Searched String: Amplifier Audio Amplifier (V3), Audio Amplifier confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Scheme - II) (V3), Speaker (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections