Tender for Wireless Key Board Logistic, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wireless Key Board Logistic, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Burdwan, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7956823 | Ref ID: 147829102).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UPS Microtex, Online Ups Modular Type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UPS Microtex, Online Ups Modular Type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Wireless Key Board Logistic, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147829102

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7956823

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wireless Key Board Logistic
BOQ Title: UPS Microtex, Online Ups Modular Type
BOQ Title: UPS Microtex, Online Ups Modular Type
Item Title: Wireless Key Board Logistic
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 24-08-2026 5:55 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: UPS Microtex
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: UPS Microtex Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Online Ups Modular Type, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Tubular Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1651, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 1624...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections