Tender for Wireless Handled Microphone, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The KOPPAL INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCE (R), KOPPAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wireless Handled Microphone, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Koppal, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7555871 | Ref ID: 142389080). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smart Class Room, Audio Amplifier (V3) Speaker (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smart Class Room, Audio Amplifier (V3) Speaker (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Wireless Handled Microphone, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142389080

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7555871

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wireless Handled Microphone
BOQ Title: Smart Class Room, Audio Amplifier (V3) Speaker (V3)
Item Title: Wireless Handled Microphone
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-05-2026 3:50 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: SMART CLASS ROOM
GeMARPTS Searched: Classroom Stools, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area, Smart Rack (V2), Smart cane (V2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Smart Card (Scosta / Scosta - CL), Smart Water Management Control System, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections