Tender for Wireless Handheld Microphone System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wireless Handheld Microphone System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7912759 | Ref ID: 147165910).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of music system, Speaker Stand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of music system, Speaker Stand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Wireless Handheld Microphone System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147165910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7912759

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wireless Handheld Microphone System
BOQ Title: Installation of music system, Speaker Stand
BOQ Title: Installation of music system, Speaker Stand
Item Title: Wireless Handheld Microphone System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 1:02 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Installation of music system
GeMARPTS Searched: Eye Tracking System (Sports Authority of India), Revolving Chair (V5), Automated HPLC System for Separation of complex mixtures, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231, Tool Kit for Musical Instrument (Dholak) – Amroha - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Flow Switch of Mill Lube Oil Syst...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections