Tender for Wireless Handheld Microphone, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wireless Handheld Microphone, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6303610 | Ref ID: 121620395). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pa System with Accessories, Speaker (V2) Wireless Microphone confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Scheme - II) (V2) Speaker cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pa System with Accessories, Speaker (V2) Wireless Microphone confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Scheme - II) (V2) Speaker cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Wireless Handheld Microphone, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121620395

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6303610

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PA Microphone AWM 800 U2, Frequency Response 60-15, 000Hz, Power Requirement 220V-240V AC 50Hz for AC Adaptor, Controls ON/OFF Switch, Volume Controls, Display/Set Buttons, Infrared Send key, Indications LEDs for RF and Audio Signal, Channel Frequency Display, Dimensions W211 X H41 X D154 mm, Weight 410g
BOQ Title: Pa System with Accessories, Speaker (V2) Wireless Microphone confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Scheme - II) (V2) Speaker cable
Item Title: Wireless Handheld Microphone
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 26-06-2025 4:38 PM
End Date: 18-07-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: PA SYSTEM WITH ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Administrative Automation Software for Educational Institutions, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, PA Speaker, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Bathroom Water Shower (V2) Searched St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections