Tender for Wireless handheld microphone, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The CENTRAL POLICE ORGANIZATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wireless handheld microphone, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7712619 | Ref ID: 144221932).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Audio Video System, Audio Amplifier (V3) Interactive Panels with CPU Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Contro... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Audio Video System, Audio Amplifier (V3) Interactive Panels with CPU Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Contro... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Wireless handheld microphone, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144221932

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7712619

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wireless handheld microphone
BOQ Title: SITC of Audio Video System, Audio Amplifier (V3) Interactive Panels with CPU Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Contro...
Item Title: Wireless handheld microphone
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 29-06-2026 11:55 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC of Audio Video System
GeMARPTS Searched: High End Desktop Computer, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Interactive Panels with CPU, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Fume Exhaust System with Scrubber or Fume Hood with Scrubber, Multi Adjustable Bench (V2), Health Kiosk, DSLR Mounted Digital Microscope

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections