Tender for Wireless Handheld Microphone, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wireless Handheld Microphone, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6407646 | Ref ID: 121995624). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 82500.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chairman Unit, Video Conferencing MCU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chairman Unit, Video Conferencing MCU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Wireless Handheld Microphone, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121995624

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6407646

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 82500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wireless Vocal System
Up to 14 hours of continuous use with 2 AA batteries
2 color transmitter status indicator LED
System Analog per Digital ratio Analog
System Frequency Range 512 to 542 MHz
System Operating Range 300 feet Line of sight
Microphone Type Dynamic
Microphone Polar Pattern Cardioid
Microphone Frequency Response 50Hz to 15kHz
Transmitter Form Factor Handheld with Mic Capsule
Transmitter Dynamic Range 100dB A weighted

BOQ Title: Chairman Unit, Video Conferencing MCU
Item Title: Wireless Handheld Microphone
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-07-2025 5:32 PM
End Date: 23-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 82500
BOQ Title: Chairman Unit
GeMARPTS Searched: OPG Unit, Cryotherapy Unit, PHOTOTHERAPY Unit, Executive Table (V3), Alarm Annunciator unit, Switch Fuse Unit, Computer Table (V2), Driver Display Unit, Portable Surface Roughness Tester, Thyristor Power Unit Searched String: CENTRAL UNIT CONTROLLER Hybrid Charge Controller, Thyristor Power Unit, Ce...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections