Tender for WIRELESS HANDHELD MICROPHONE and TRANSMITTER, Qty: 2 Numb...

The CENTRAL DRUGS STANDARD CONTROL ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for WIRELESS HANDHELD MICROPHONE and TRANSMITTER, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #101) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7471091 | Ref ID: 140053206). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 726000.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Lab furniture and Fume Hood, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Lab furniture and Fume Hood, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: WIRELESS HANDHELD MICROPHONE and TRANSMITTER, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #101)

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140053206

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7471091

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 726000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As enclosed in technical specification
BOQ Title: Tender for Lab furniture and Fume Hood, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: WIRELESS HANDHELD MICROPHONE and TRANSMITTER
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-04-2026 8:02 PM
End Date: 14-05-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 726000
BOQ Title: Tender for Lab furniture and Fume Hood
GeMARPTS Searched: Fume Hood (FSSAI), Rain Jacket (With Integrated Hood And Trouser) as per IAFS specification, Fume Exhaust System with Scrubber or Fume Hood with Scrubber, Silica Fume (ONGC), Oxygen Hood (V2), Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Anti Flash Hood, single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections