Tender for Wireless Gateway Terminal, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wireless Gateway Terminal, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6575436 | Ref ID: 125346253). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and commissioning of Diesel Bowser Automation System at Lingaraj OCP, Wilfit Spares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and commissioning of Diesel Bowser Automation System at Lingaraj OCP, Wilfit Spares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Wireless Gateway Terminal, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125346253

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6575436

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Type-RF and Safe Area mounted. Communication between Nozzle Reader and RFID Controller-IEC BY ISO Compliant. Installation-Should be installed in such a way that all Nozzle Readers are able to communicate with the same wireless equipment. Should be stable operation in noisy or busy environment. Data Security-The wireless communication should Been crypted using AES 128bit. Should communicate with FCC. Operating Voltage-Suitable to operate with AC Power available At the RO. IP Rating-IP54. Remote Diagnostics-Should be accessed over web for diagnostics, trouble shooting and upgrade task e.g, software upgrade, battery check, Communication check etc. Communication Channels-Should employ multiple channel frequency networks to enable fast switching of the channels to ensure uninterrupted communication with Station Automation System. RF frequency bands to meet regional frequency allocation regulations.
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and commissioning of Diesel Bowser Automation System at Lingaraj OCP, Wilfit Spares
Item Title: Wireless Gateway Terminal
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 28-08-2025 6:50 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21000
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and commissioning of Diesel Bowser Automation System at Lingaraj OCP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections