Tender for Wireless Electronic simulator Training System with optica...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wireless Electronic simulator Training System with optical sensor for Rifle and Pistol shooting17, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6275104 | Ref ID: 119770844).

The tender is published on 26 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Equipment and accessories for Navy Shooting team, Shooting gloves Target Face - Shooting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Equipment and accessories for Navy Shooting team, Shooting gloves Target Face - Shooting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Wireless Electronic simulator Training System with optical sensor for Rifle and Pistol shooting17, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 26 May 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119770844

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6275104

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wireless Electronic simulator Training System with optical sensor for Rifle and Pistol shooting
BOQ Title: Procurement of Equipment and accessories for Navy Shooting team, Shooting gloves Target Face - Shooting
Item Title: Wireless Electronic simulator Training System with optical sensor for Rifle and Pistol shooting17
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 26-05-2025 4:02 PM
End Date: 16-06-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Equipment and accessories for Navy Shooting team

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections