Tender for Wireless Electric Calling Bell, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wireless Electric Calling Bell, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7292799 | Ref ID: 136610813).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Misc Items, Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2) HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher Elecric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Misc Items, Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2) HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher Elecric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Wireless Electric Calling Bell, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136610813

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7292799

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wireless Electric Calling Bell
BOQ Title: Supply of Misc Items, Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2) HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher Elecric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268
Item Title: Wireless Electric Calling Bell
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-02-2026 8:54 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Misc Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HDMI to USB Cable 3 Mtr XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 66 kV up to and including 220 kV (V2) ISI Marked to IS 7098 (Part 3), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections