Tender for Wireless Door Bell, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wireless Door Bell, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #17) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6818764 | Ref ID: 128830558).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Trowel -as per IS 6013 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Trowel -as per IS 6013 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Wireless Door Bell, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128830558

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6818764

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WIRELESS DOOR BELL
BOQ Title: Trowel -as per IS 6013
Item Title: Wireless Door Bell
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-10-2025 4:04 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Supplementing Cattle Feeds Conforming to IS 1664, Benzene as per IS 534 Searched String: ODONIL Air Freshener Liquid, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture, Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V2), Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2) Searched String: COLIN 500ML Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Floor Cl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections