Tender for Wireless Digital Flat Panel Detector, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ...

The COMMISSIONERATE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wireless Digital Flat Panel Detector, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7311567 | Ref ID: 137278835). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from X Ray Machine with Accessories, 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar X Ray Machine with Accessories, 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Wireless Digital Flat Panel Detector, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137278835

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7311567

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: In ATC
BOQ Title: X Ray Machine with Accessories, 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2)
Item Title: Wireless Digital Flat Panel Detector
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-03-2026 3:41 PM
End Date: 21-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27000
BOQ Title: X RAY MACHINE WITH ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: QUADRICEPS EXERCISE TABLE, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment Table) For Panchakarma, Executive Table (V4), Overbed Tables, Examination Cum Dressing Ta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections