Tender for Wireless Controller Software or Hardware, Qty: 1 Number, ...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY (NIFT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wireless Controller Software or Hardware, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #2) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7163692 | Ref ID: 134672008). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 94000.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Networking, Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Networking, Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Wireless Controller Software or Hardware, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134672008

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7163692

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 94000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specifications
BOQ Title: Networking, Fibre Cable for Networking
Item Title: Wireless Controller Software or Hardware
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-01-2026 6:26 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 94000
BOQ Title: Networking
GeMARPTS Searched: Module, 3 Dimensional Visual Teaching Content Software for ITI, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863, Polyurethane Coated Gloves Searched String: Indoor AX1800 Access Point Wi-Fi 6 Wireless Access Point (V2) Searched String: Outdoor Wireless Access Point Wi F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections