Tender for Wireless Content Sharing Device, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wireless Content Sharing Device, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7827417 | Ref ID: 146166869). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 134429.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Audio and Video Conferenceing Setup, Audio Amplifier (V3) Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Professional Large Format Display (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Audio and Video Conferenceing Setup, Audio Amplifier (V3) Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Professional Large Format Display (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Wireless Content Sharing Device, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146166869

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7827417

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 134429

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification sheet
BOQ Title: Sitc of Audio and Video Conferenceing Setup, Audio Amplifier (V3) Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Professional Large Format Display (...
Item Title: Wireless Content Sharing Device
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-07-2026 5:34 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 134429
BOQ Title: SITC OF AUDIO AND VIDEO CONFERENCEING SETUP
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Porta Cabin

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections