Tender for WIRELESS CARDIOID MICROPHONE MODEL AWM 495 VHL OPERATING ...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for WIRELESS CARDIOID MICROPHONE MODEL AWM 495 VHL OPERATING RANGE 100 MTR FREQUENCY RESPONSE 20 to 20000 HZ AUDIO CONNECTOR TYPE XLR VOLUME CONTROL, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6322077 | Ref ID: 120540765).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable PA System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable PA System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: WIRELESS CARDIOID MICROPHONE MODEL AWM 495 VHL OPERATING RANGE 100 MTR FREQUENCY RESPONSE 20 to 20000 HZ AUDIO CONNECTOR TYPE XLR VOLUME CONTROL, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120540765

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6322077

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Best Quality as per specification
BOQ Title: Portable PA System
Item Title: WIRELESS CARDIOID MICROPHONE MODEL AWM 495 VHL OPERATING RANGE 100 MTR FREQUENCY RESPONSE 20 to 20000 HZ AUDIO CONNECTOR TYPE XLR VOLUME CONTROL
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-06-2025 11:32 AM
End Date: 30-06-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections