Tender for Wireless Bluetooth Mouse, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #7)

The KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN (KVS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wireless Bluetooth Mouse, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #7) in Seraikela, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6599148 | Ref ID: 124988537).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Networking Device Layer 2, Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Networking Device Layer 2, Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Wireless Bluetooth Mouse, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124988537

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6599148

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification attached
BOQ Title: Cctv Networking Device Layer 2, Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink
Item Title: Wireless Bluetooth Mouse
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 22-08-2025 2:52 PM
End Date: 12-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCTV NETWORKING DEVICE LAYER 2
GeMARPTS Searched: Enamelled Round Copper Wire as per IS 13730 (Part 0 / Sec 1), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable 1 Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable (He...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections