Tender for Wireless Access Point, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #40)

The QUALITY COUNCIL OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wireless Access Point, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #40) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5953910 | Ref ID: 114799572). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1400000.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ for Audio Visual System, Video Conferencing MCU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) LED Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ for Audio Visual System, Video Conferencing MCU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) LED Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Wireless Access Point, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114799572

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5953910

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply installation testing and commissioning of Wireless Access Point supports the following functions and capabilities Based on standard WiFi5 standard IEEE802 11ac Clean channel manager that scans for the optimal channel use Operates in the limited access DFS channels ma Ximizing the available spectrum Support upto 128 or more wireless devices 3 X 2 MIMO antenna design with diversity to mitigate multipath effect resulting in robust wireless link Omni directional radiation pattern with range of 40m or more Highly secure by using WPA2 enterprise encryption Browser based configuration and monitoring software included Device discovery by physical button on WAP or via integrated web based software Self healing channel switching seamlessly switches to another channel when interference encountered or radar is detected on DFS channel Battery remaining meeting time visualization and low battery warning Audio routing for e Xternal processing or distance conferencing Camera protocols providing device information to integrate 3rd party camera control systems Mi X Minus mode Dante port 1 X Dante port 8 X 8 channels Balanced analog IN and OUT Recording capabilities internal 4GB or e Xternal storage upto 500GB and file download MP3 Number of open microphones interpretation channels 6 or more Latency 16 ms Audio 48 kHz by 24 bit Frequency response 20 20 kHz THD 22 22000 Hz less that 0 02 Percentage Dynamic range greater than 90 dB Signal to noise ratio greater than 95 dBA RF frequency bands 2 4 Ghz by 5 GHz or better Multi purpose mounting plate Certification CE PoE plus power adapter comes with power plug set etc all complete as required


BOQ Title: BOQ for Audio Visual System, Video Conferencing MCU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) LED Display System
Item Title: Wireless Access Point
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-02-2025 5:28 PM
End Date: 07-03-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1400000
BOQ Title: BOQ for Audio Visual System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections