Tender for Wired Table boundary Microphone, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wired Table boundary Microphone, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5866135 | Ref ID: 113701648). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Ops Room, Audio Video Cable Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer LED Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Ops Room, Audio Video Cable Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer LED Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Wired Table boundary Microphone, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113701648

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5866135

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wired Table boundary Microphone with half-cardioid pickup pattern Programmable microphone button PTT PTM Toggle on off Permanent on and a two color LED ring as a status indicator The TTL logic out on the underside should be used to activate a camera or media control system
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Ops Room, Audio Video Cable Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer LED Display System
Item Title: Wired Table boundary Microphone
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-01-2025 6:59 PM
End Date: 14-02-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF OPS ROOM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections