Tender for Wired Microphone, Wired Microphone, Audio Digital Signal ...

The CENTRAL BOARD OF DIRECT TAXES (CBDT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wired Microphone, Wired Microphone, Audio Digital Signal Processor, Audio Sound Enhancer, Central Confe, Qty: 138 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6506148 | Ref ID: 123964697). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Document Management Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Document Management Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Wired Microphone, Wired Microphone, Audio Digital Signal Processor, Audio Sound Enhancer, Central Confe, Qty: 138

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123964697

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6506148

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wired Microphone, Audio Digital Signal Processor, Audio Sound Enhancer, Central Conference System Controller, Ceiling Speaker, mount Rack, Document Image Presenter
Quantity Required: 138
Start Date: 05-08-2025 3:46 PM
End Date: 26-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
GeMARPTS Searched: Visual Presenters (V2), File/Folder (V3), Document Management Software (V2), Polypropylene Document office record container, Gel Documentation System, Desktop Publishing Software (PDF Viewer and Writer), computer mouse or trackballs, thermal imager, Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) with Image an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections