Tender for Wired Microphone, Qty: 01 No, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wired Microphone, Qty: 01 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6888614 | Ref ID: 130307651).

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Public Address Pa System Alongwith all Accessories, Audio Amplifier (V3) Speaker (V3) Wired Microphone (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Public Address Pa System Alongwith all Accessories, Audio Amplifier (V3) Speaker (V3) Wired Microphone (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Wired Microphone, Qty: 01 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130307651

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6888614

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Handheld wired microphone with 10 Mtrs cable, Make - Ahuja, Model - AUD100XLR
BOQ Title: Procurement of Public Address Pa System Alongwith all Accessories, Audio Amplifier (V3) Speaker (V3) Wired Microphone (V2)
Item Title: Wired Microphone
Item Quantity: 01
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 17-11-2025 3:43 PM
End Date: 27-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF PUBLIC ADDRESS PA SYSTEM ALONGWITH ALL ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Add on Cards and Accessories for PABX System, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System, Add on Softwares - Lisences and Accessories for PABX System, Digital UHF Repeater Sets as per MHA QR (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections