Tender for Wired Microphone with 10 Mtr Cable, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wired Microphone with 10 Mtr Cable, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7916352 | Ref ID: 147227382).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Signal Equipments, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Signal Equipments, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Wired Microphone with 10 Mtr Cable, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147227382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7916352

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ahuja ASM 580 XLR
BOQ Title: Signal Equipments, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
BOQ Title: Signal Equipments, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Wired Microphone with 10 Mtr Cable
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 7:58 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: SIGNAL EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Signal Isolator, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Signal Analyzer, Water Tender Type B for Fire Brigade Use conforming to IS 950, Signal Generator, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Signal/ Triad Cable, Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System, LED Signal Baton, Leg Pre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections