Tender for Wired Data Input System, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wired Data Input System, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7083382 | Ref ID: 133265938).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Wooden Handicrafts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Wooden Handicrafts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Wired Data Input System, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133265938

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7083382

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wired Data Input System
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Wooden Handicrafts
Item Title: Wired Data Input System
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 07-01-2026 2:52 PM
End Date: 17-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Slide Changer Spreader Slide, File/Folder (V3), ALUMINIUM SLIDE TRAY, Outdoor Slide (V2), Slide storage box, Indoor Slide for Kids (V2), Automated slide stainer, Steam Sterlizer (V2), Microscopes Slide Coverslips as per IS 3099, Non Sparking Slide Wrench-IS:4595 Searched String: His...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections