Tender for Wired Communication, Qty: 37 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The SURVEY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wired Communication, Qty: 37 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6198147 | Ref ID: 118673221).

The tender is published on 06 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bill of Quantities for CORS under Naksha, GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bill of Quantities for CORS under Naksha, GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Wired Communication, Qty: 37 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 06 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118673221

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6198147

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation and connection of redundant Broadband/Fiber optics/ADSL based communication network as per Para 2F of BoQ given in Scope of work
BOQ Title: Bill of Quantities for CORS under Naksha, GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION
Item Title: Wired Communication
Item Quantity: 37
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 05-05-2025 7:35 PM
End Date: 27-05-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Bill of Quantities for CORS under Naksha
GeMARPTS Searched: GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections