Tender for wire teflon, as per tech spcs, Qty: 1000 Mtrs, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for wire teflon, as per tech spcs, Qty: 1000 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #15) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7635235 | Ref ID: 142850727).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mg 19Kva 1352, Oil, Cylinder as per IS: 1589 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mg 19Kva 1352, Oil, Cylinder as per IS: 1589 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: wire teflon, as per tech spcs, Qty: 1000 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142850727

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7635235

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per tech spcs
BOQ Title: Mg 19Kva 1352, Oil, Cylinder as per IS: 1589
Item Title: wire teflon
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Mtrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-06-2026 12:26 PM
End Date: 18-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MG 19KVA 1352
GeMARPTS Searched: (Aspirator Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 3) Searched String: SOLDER SOFT 18 SWG TO 20 SWG (50 GRAM/PKT) Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468 Searched String: SOLDERING PASTE (FLUX) Soft Solder - IS 193, Brazing flux, WELDING FLUX, Soldering and Desolderin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections