Tender for Wire Stripper, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wire Stripper, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #14) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7676345 | Ref ID: 143494548).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stanley Screw Driver Set, Miniature Screwdriver Set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stanley Screw Driver Set, Miniature Screwdriver Set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Wire Stripper, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143494548

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7676345

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WIRE STRIPPER
BOQ Title: Stanley Screw Driver Set, Miniature Screwdriver Set
Item Title: Wire Stripper
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-06-2026 3:21 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: STANLEY SCREW DRIVER SET
GeMARPTS Searched: Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering Pump) Conforming To IS 11501, SMD Rework Station, Submersible Sewerage Pump, Digital Telemtery De-Multiplexer, Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120 Searched String: PCB CLEANING BRUSH Antistatic Brush (V2), Cleaning Duster (V3), Brush for Road Sweeper Machine, Labor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections