Tender for Wire Stripper, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The CONTROLLER GENERAL OF DEFENCE ACCOUNTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wire Stripper, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7774882 | Ref ID: 144979430).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Wire Stripper, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144979430

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7774882

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wire Stripper
BOQ Title: General Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP
Item Title: Wire Stripper
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 11-07-2026 11:53 AM
End Date: 21-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: GENERAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SOLDERING STATION SMD Rework Station Searched String: MULTIMETER Digital Multimeter Searched String: ELECTRIC SCREWDRIVER Torque Controlled Screwdriver Searched String: COMPONENT BOXES Insect Boxes Searched String: DRONE ASSEMBLY REPAIR TOOLS Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - Hex...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections