Tender for Wire Stripper or Cutter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wire Stripper or Cutter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6891893 | Ref ID: 130159023).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 01 X Set Tools for Bathroom Block 6C, Band saw blade JigSaw Blade Angle Cutter (Electric) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 01 X Set Tools for Bathroom Block 6C, Band saw blade JigSaw Blade Angle Cutter (Electric) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Wire Stripper or Cutter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130159023

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6891893

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wire Stripper or Cutter
BOQ Title: Procurement of 01 X Set Tools for Bathroom Block 6C, Band saw blade JigSaw Blade Angle Cutter (Electric)
Item Title: Wire Stripper or Cutter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-11-2025 1:44 PM
End Date: 25-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of 01 X Set Tools for Bathroom Block 6C
GeMARPTS Searched: BLADE, Blade Server (V2), Wooden Shoe Rack, Wooden Podium Searched String: PPR Fitting Machine Set Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Egg Setter Machine, 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Sprinkler Pipes (Part 2) Fitting, Quick Coupled Polyethylene Pipes Fittings as per IS 14151...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections