Tender for Wire Stripper and Tester Combo Set, Qty: 20 NO, (BOQ Item...

The POWER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (PDD), GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wire Stripper and Tester Combo Set, Qty: 20 NO, (BOQ Item #10) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7887452 | Ref ID: 146968807). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Spares Receving Stations, Hot Air Blower (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Spares Receving Stations, Hot Air Blower (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Wire Stripper and Tester Combo Set, Qty: 20 NO, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146968807

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7887452

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WIRE STRIPPER AND TESTER COMBO SET
BOQ Title: Supply of Spares Receving Stations, Hot Air Blower (BHEL)
BOQ Title: Supply of Spares Receving Stations, Hot Air Blower (BHEL)
Item Title: Wire Stripper and Tester Combo Set
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 2:24 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF SPARES RECEVING STATIONS
GeMARPTS Searched: POWERGRID TS, Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer, Drain Valve and Flanges as per IS:3639, Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit, Transformer Winding Resistance Meter Searched String: 30V 15NO 2V CELL BATTERY BANK Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank, Online UPS (≤10 KVA)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections