Tender for Wire Single Core, Qty: 1080 RM, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wire Single Core, Qty: 1080 RM, (BOQ Item #7) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7550808 | Ref ID: 141442399). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 135960.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Six x Toilet and Bathroom Block, Bathroom Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Six x Toilet and Bathroom Block, Bathroom Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Wire Single Core, Qty: 1080 RM, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141442399

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7550808

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 135960

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wire Single Core
BOQ Title: Six x Toilet and Bathroom Block, Bathroom Rack
Item Title: Wire Single Core
Item Quantity: 1080
Unit of Measure: RM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 16-05-2026 7:52 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 135960
BOQ Title: Six x Toilet and Bathroom Block

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections