Tender for Wire Rope_Left-Closing M/C-Bridge Crane, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ ...

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wire Rope_Left-Closing M/C-Bridge Crane, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #4) in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6951397 | Ref ID: 131223037).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for Bridge Crane Upper Rail Break Assembly Andropes, EOT Crane category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for Bridge Crane Upper Rail Break Assembly Andropes, EOT Crane Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Wire Rope_Left-Closing M/C-Bridge Crane, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131223037

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6951397

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WIRE ROPE_LEFT-CLOSING M/C-BRIDGE CRANE
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Bridge Crane Upper Rail Break Assembly Andropes, EOT Crane
Item Title: 1000079484
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 140
Start Date: 01-12-2025 4:18 PM
End Date: 11-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR BRIDGE CRANE UPPER RAIL BREAK ASSEMBLY ANDROPES
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: M12 CABLE KIT and 2 CABLE, 80071792, GRT8100 Elastomer Insulated, Textile Braided Cables - IS 9968 (Part 1), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables, Category:01 as per IS:1554 (Part 2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections