Tender for Wire Rope, As per specification sheet, Qty: 20 Mtr, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wire Rope, As per specification sheet, Qty: 20 Mtr, (BOQ Item #4) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7059396 | Ref ID: 133482184). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23795.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of 2 Ton capacity mechanical crane to electrically operated overhead travel crane, EOT Crane Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane as per IS 4573 (Old Generation Hydra Crane with Rear... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of 2 Ton capacity mechanical crane to electrically operated overhead travel crane, EOT Crane Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane as per IS 4573 (Old Generation Hydra Crane with Rear... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Wire Rope, As per specification sheet, Qty: 20 Mtr, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133482184

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7059396

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23795

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification sheet
BOQ Title: Upgradation of 2 Ton capacity mechanical crane to electrically operated overhead travel crane, EOT Crane Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane as per IS 4573 (Old Generation Hydra Crane with Rear...
BOQ Title: Upgradation of 2 Ton capacity mechanical crane to electrically operated overhead travel crane, EOT Crane Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane as per IS 4573 (Old Generation Hydra Crane with Rear...
Item Title: Wire Rope
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 35
Start Date: 10-01-2026 11:18 AM
End Date: 20-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23795
BOQ Title: Upgradation of 2 Ton capacity mechanical crane to electrically operated overhead travel crane
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Main hoist gear box with motor Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage, Box Strapping Machine Searched String: Cross travel gear box and motor Box Strapping Machine Searched String: Long travel gear box and motor Box Strapping Machine, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for mo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections