Tender for Wire mess GI for door and windows, Qty: 5 Roll, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wire mess GI for door and windows, Qty: 5 Roll, (BOQ Item #37) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6847275 | Ref ID: 129705275).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Wire mess GI for door and windows, Qty: 5 Roll, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129705275

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6847275

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wire mess GI for door and windows
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL)
Item Title: Wire mess GI for door and windows
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-11-2025 12:03 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Float valve (25 mm) Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846, Parallel Bar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections