Tender for Wire Mesh SS304 24 MESH WIRE DIA ZERO POINT 30 MM with sp...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wire Mesh SS304 24 MESH WIRE DIA ZERO POINT 30 MM with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet, Qty: 40 MTR, (BOQ Item #5) in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7793765 | Ref ID: 145299252).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MOC SS304 Mesh Size 24 Mesh, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Ne... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MOC SS304 Mesh Size 24 Mesh, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Ne... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Wire Mesh SS304 24 MESH WIRE DIA ZERO POINT 30 MM with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet, Qty: 40 MTR, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145299252

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7793765

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wire Mesh SS304 24 MESH WIRE DIA ZERO POINT 30 MM with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet
BOQ Title: MOC SS304 Mesh Size 24 Mesh, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Ne...
BOQ Title: MOC SS304 Mesh Size 24 Mesh, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Ne...
Item Title: Wire Mesh SS304 24 MESH WIRE DIA ZERO POINT 30 MM with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: MTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 16-07-2026 10:54 AM
End Date: 03-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MOC SS304 Mesh Size 24 Mesh
GeMARPTS Searched: Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Wire Cloth for General Purposes conforming to IS 1568, Wild - Life Cages

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections