Tender for Wire Long Lead, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wire Long Lead, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7762420 | Ref ID: 144837565).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pa Equipment, Vacuum Filtration Equipment as per IS 10037 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pa Equipment, Vacuum Filtration Equipment as per IS 10037 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Wire Long Lead, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144837565

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7762420

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Long Lead Wire for Amplifier to Sound Box Bracket Start 50 mtr Bracket Closed Good Quality
BOQ Title: Pa Equipment, Vacuum Filtration Equipment as per IS 10037 (Part 2)
Item Title: Wire Long Lead
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 08-07-2026 6:36 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PA EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: for ONGC (Mumbai), Eye Bolts with Collars - IS 4190, Drill Collar Thread Lock compound for ONGC (Cambay), Animal Health Monitoring Device / Animal Tag, T - Shirt (Indian Coast Guards), Floating Equipment for Casing Pipes (ONGC), Weightlifting Equipment – Bars / Plates / Collars (V2) Searched String:...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections