Tender for Wire inserted rubber hose as per IS 13071-1991 with in-bu...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wire inserted rubber hose as per IS 13071-1991 with in-built rubber lined Aluminium split flanges on both ends of Size 150mm ID, 8000mm length, Qty: 30 Each, (BOQ Item #8) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7434197 | Ref ID: 140023099). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 191242.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Wire inserted rubber slurry hoses, Rubber Hoses and Hose Assemblies for Water Suction and Discharge Conforming to IS 3549 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Wire inserted rubber slurry hoses, Rubber Hoses and Hose Assemblies for Water Suction and Discharge Conforming to IS 3549 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Wire inserted rubber hose as per IS 13071-1991 with in-built rubber lined Aluminium split flanges on both ends of Size 150mm ID, 8000mm length, Qty: 30 Each, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140023099

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7434197

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 191242

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wire inserted rubber hose as per IS 13071-1991 with in-built rubber lined Aluminium split flanges on both ends of Size 150mm ID, 8000mm length
BOQ Title: Procurement of Wire inserted rubber slurry hoses, Rubber Hoses and Hose Assemblies for Water Suction and Discharge Conforming to IS 3549
Item Title: Wire inserted rubber hose as per IS 13071-1991 with in-built rubber lined Aluminium split flanges on both ends of Size 150mm ID, 8000mm length
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 23-04-2026 1:10 PM
End Date: 14-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 191242
BOQ Title: Procurement of Wire inserted rubber slurry hoses
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987, Rubber Welding Hoses as per IS 447, Sealing Bulb Beading Rubber for Door, Rubber Hoses and Hose Assemblies for Water Suction and Discharge Conforming to IS 3549, Hydraulic Hose

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections