Tender for Wire Gauge Scale 12, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wire Gauge Scale 12, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5825789 | Ref ID: 114127662).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heating Chamber and Blowers Control Panel Material Handing Trolley, Improved Space Heating Device (Bukhari) (DIPAS, DRDO) (Approved By MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heating Chamber and Blowers Control Panel Material Handing Trolley, Improved Space Heating Device (Bukhari) (DIPAS, DRDO) (Approved By MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Wire Gauge Scale 12, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114127662

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5825789

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wire Gauge Scale 13
BOQ Title: Heating Chamber and Blowers Control Panel Material Handing Trolley, Improved Space Heating Device (Bukhari) (DIPAS, DRDO) (Approved By MHA)
Item Title: Wire Gauge Scale 12
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 02-02-2025 9:29 PM
End Date: 24-02-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Heating Chamber and Blowers Control Panel Material Handing Trolley

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections