Tender for Wire Gauge, As Per Specifications in BOQ Document, Qty: 3...

The POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (PGIMER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wire Gauge, As Per Specifications in BOQ Document, Qty: 300 Sqft, (BOQ Item #2) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7171606 | Ref ID: 134768017).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials, Water Meters (Domestic Type) (V1) as per IS 779 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials, Water Meters (Domestic Type) (V1) as per IS 779 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Wire Gauge, As Per Specifications in BOQ Document, Qty: 300 Sqft, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134768017

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7171606

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specifications in BOQ Document
BOQ Title: Supply of Materials, Water Meters (Domestic Type) (V1) as per IS 779
BOQ Title: Supply of Materials, Water Meters (Domestic Type) (V1) as per IS 779
Item Title: Wire Gauge
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-01-2026 4:27 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, water baths, Rapid Moisture Meter for Rapid Determination of Water Content for Soil IS - 12175, Water Meters (Domestic Type) (V1) as per IS 779, Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Water Fl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections