Tender for Wire, Flexible wire 0.75mm 3 core, Qty: 100 Rm, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wire, Flexible wire 0.75mm 3 core, Qty: 100 Rm, (BOQ Item #3) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6979022 | Ref ID: 131944425). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27164.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heating Element, Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heating Element, Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Wire, Flexible wire 0.75mm 3 core, Qty: 100 Rm, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131944425

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6979022

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27164

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flexible wire 0.75mm 3 core
BOQ Title: Heating Element, Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293
Item Title: Wire
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Rm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-12-2025 12:14 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27164
BOQ Title: HEATING ELEMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694 Searched String: LED Bulb 7 Watt T Bulb, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (Under BIS Scheme - II), synthetic web...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections